Supplied by Golfweather.com

CLUB COMPETITION 4BBB MEDAL

[ 07/07/2018; 11:00 am to 1:00 pm. ] 4BBB MedalSaturday 07/07/2018   Members: Visitors: Total: 1156 121 Announcements: Pro’s Jackpot: No winners. Next week R310 Pro’s Two Clubs: 4 @ R52 each Farewell – Strydom van Dyk: *Please remember to repair divots and pitchmarks.     Nearest the Pin: Talisman Rossi’s Sotheby’s Hermanus Shaw Golf  13th 21st 16th 24th Gert Keuler Dave Bunn Tyron Davidowitz Lieb Louw       South Course (Green) 10 – 18 & 19 – 27 4 Gert Keuler Terry De Beer  62 [...]

[Continue Reading]

LADIES COMPETITION 4BBB STABLEFORD (DRAW)

[ 10/07/2018; 11:00 am to 1:00 pm. ] Duty Officers: Annie Spratt, Ines van der Plas No. of players: 34   Winners:  1st  Sheana Bennett, Yvonne Teixeira 47 2nd  Lyndsay Henderson, June Orr 44 3rd  Cheryl Richardson, Moira Stadler c/i 43 4th  Cheryl Richardson, Toni Upton c/o 43 5th Carole Brownlee, Terri Sulley c/o 43   Nearest the Pin: Hole No. Sponsor: Winner: 13 Julian Shaw June Orr 16 LB Bistro Sheana Bennett 21 Refine Elyse Nykamp 24 Sumaridge Lee Musgrove    

[Continue Reading]

MEN’S COMPETITION INDIVIDUAL MEDAL

[ 11/07/2018; 11:00 am to 1:00 pm. ]

[Continue Reading]

CLUB COMPETITION ALLIANCE STABLEFORD

[ 14/07/2018; 11:00 am to 1:00 pm. ] Competition Results: SOUTH COURSE (GREEN) 10-18 & 19-27 Winners: 1st P.Cawdry, R.George, P.Vorster and G.Donald: 93 2nd T.Geldnhuys, T De Beer, H Theron and G. Keuler:  91 3rd N.Milne, I Krige, P.Grey and E. Venter: 90 c/i 4th J. Abel, W. Briesenbach, A. Gouws and J. Nothling: 90 c/o  

[Continue Reading]

LADIES COMPETITION 4BBB STABLFORD(CHOOSE PARTNER)

[ 17/07/2018; 11:00 am to 1:00 pm. ] Duty Officers: Pat and Elise  No. of players: 30   Winners 1st  c/i  Kim Davies, Pauline Metcalfe: 43 2nd c/o  Janet Swarts, Martie De Wet: 43 3rd  Pat Van Renen, Elaine Crowhurst: 41   Hole No. Sponsor Winner 4th Justine Elise Nykamp 9th Julian Shaw Pauline Metcalfe 21st LB Seafood Bistro Rusty Demmer 24th Sumaridge Wina Loubser

[Continue Reading]